Past Award Winners

Past Award Winners

2019
Katie Lightfoot, Niceville HS – Scholastic Female
John Holguin III, Choctawhatchee HS – Scholastic Male
Mia Manganello, Crestview – Amateur
Jessie Mullen, Navarre – Collegiate Female
Tyree McCants, Niceville – Collegiate Male
Alexa Guarachi, Destin – Professional
Jacob Luttrell, Shalimar – Special Olympian

2018
Lucy Rudman, Fort Walton Beach HS – Scholastic Female
Steven Azzano, Niceville HS – Scholastic Male
Adam Pickos, South Walton – Amateur
Nadia Fingall, Navarre – Collegiate Female
Eli Stove, Niceville – Collegiate Male
Wil Spencer, Santa Rosa Beach – Professional
Austin Scott, Fort Walton Beach – Special Olympian

2017
Sydney Dawson, Niceville HS – Scholastic Female
Nick Brahms, Navarre HS – Scholastic Male
John Hurd, Navarre –  Amateur
Lauren Day, Niceville – Collegiate Female
Nick Haynes, Niceville – Collegiate Male
Graham Gano, Pensacola – Professional
Brittany Corkum, Fort Walton Beach – Special Olympian

2016
Emma Rudman, Fort Walton Beach HS – Scholastic Female
Tyler Cohen, Fort Walton Beach HS – Scholastic Male
Tom Hammonds, Crestview – Amateur
Monica Johnson, Niceville – Collegiate Female
Jordan Leggett, Navarre – Collegiate Male
Deiontrez Mount, Fort Walton Beach – Professional
Shawn Brown, Fort Walton Beach – Special Olympian

2015
Jackie Orcutt, Fort Walton Beach HS – Scholastic Female
Trey LaNasa, Fort Walton Beach HS – Scholastic Male
Bryan Morgan, Baker – Amateur
Brittany Brown, Florida State – Collegiate Female
Devin Borders, Fort Walton Beach – Collegiate Male
Edward Shackleford, Fort Walton Beach – Special Olympian

2014
Amelia Strom, Choctawhatchee HS – Scholastic Female
Chase Whitehead, Choctawhatchee HS – Scholastic Male
Gabe Moore, Freeport – Amateur
Danny Collins, Niceville – Collegiate
Terren Jones, Fort Walton Beach – Professional
Harrison Mauldin, Fort Walton Beach – Special Olympian

2013
Savannah Boswell, Niceville HS – Scholastic Female
Bryan Baker, Choctawhatchee HS – Scholastic Male
Lisa Lewis, Niceville – Amateur
Alexa Guarachi, Destin – Collegiate
Bubba Watson, Bagdad – Professional
Pat Oravetz, Fort Walton Beach – Special Olympian

2012
Katherine Stone, Fort Walton Beach HS – Scholastic Female
Max Keefe, Choctawhatchee HS – Scholastic Male
Jake Gipson and Matt Wercinski, Niceville – Amateur
Akeem Spence, Fort Walton Beach – Collegiate
Jarrett Johnson, Niceville – Professional
Kent Robinson, Baker – Special Olympian
Tom Bradek, Crestview -Special Olympian

2011
Sarah DeVaux, Fort Walton Beach HS – Scholastic Female
Alex Strom, Choctawhatchee HS – Scholastic Male
Regina Jaquess, Freeport – Amateur
Jake Zbydniewski, Fort Walton Beach – Collegiate
Mark Jacobs, Shalimar – Professional
Stephen Lyle, Shalimar – Special Olympian

2010
Erin Walker, Paxton HS — Scholastic Female
Roy Finch, Niceville HS — Scholastic Male
Jessica Owens, Fort Walton Beach — Amateur
Blake Dean, Crestview – Collegiate
Courtland Finnegan, Milton – Professional
Melanie Comer, Fort Walton Beach — Special Olympian

2009
Betsy Stevenson, Walton  HS — Scholastic Female
Robby Keefe, Choctawhatchee HS — Scholastic Male
Alexa Guarachi, Destin — Amateur
Glen Coffee, Fort Walton Beach – Collegiate
Boo Weekley, Milton – Professional
Kathy Wise, Crestview — Special Olympian
Caisson Vickery, Fort Walton Beach HS — Taylor Haugen Award
2008
Jenica Hagberg, Niceville HS — Scholastic Female
Matt Sanders, Crestview HS — Scholastic Male
Shane Simerly, Niceville — Amateur
Savannah Evans, Destin – Collegiate
Lawrence Tynes, Milton – Professional
Emmanuel Valentin, Fort Walton Beach — Special Olympian
2007
Keela Baumgartner, Niceville HS — Scholastic Female
Matt Krembel, Choctawhatchee HS— Scholastic Male
Jimmy Boswell, Niceville — Amateur
DJ Hall, Fort Walton Beach – Collegiate
Joe Durant, Pensacola – Professional
Chris Pitts, Fort Walton Beach — Special Olympian
2006
Tory Haddad, Fort Walton Beach HS – Scholastic Female
John Paul Fraites, Niceville HS — Scholastic Male
Wil Spencer, Fort Walton Beach — Amateur
Sharla Cloutier, Niceville – Collegiate
Michelle Snow, Pensacola – Professional
Woodrow Ray McCollough, Fort Walton Beach — Special Olympian
2005
Margaret Yates, Walton HS – Scholastic Female
Trae Pappas, Fortwalton Beach HS – Scholastic Male
Justin Gatlin, Pensacola – Amateur
Jolyn Taylor, Fort Walton Beach – Collegiate
Rob Brown, Niceville – Amateur
Dominique Lannaman, Navarre — Special Olympian
2004
Kathryn Jannazo, Choctawhatchee HS – Scholastic Female
Tyler Fleming, Fort Walton Beach HS – Scholastic Male
Jessica Gilmore, Fort Walton Beach – Amateur
Joey Kaleikini, Niceville – Collegiate
Will Witherspoon – Panama City – Professional
Anna James, Fort Walton Beach — Special Olympian
2003
Sharla Cloutier,, Niceville — Scholastic
Brian Lambert, Fort Walton Beach — Amateur
Jose Gamboa, Crestview — Collegiate
Derrick Brooks, Pensacola — Professional
Ken Robinson, Crestview — Special Olympian
2002
Jolyn Taylor, Choctawhatchee HS — Scholastic
Preston Shumpert, Fort Walton Beach — Collegiate
Don Henderson, Fort Walton Beach — Amateur
Fred Robbins, Pensacola — Professional
Tray Gardner, Destin — Special Olympics
2001
Katie deVaux, Fort Walton Beach HS — Scholastic
Louis Williams, Shalimar — Collegiate
Jameson Parker, Crestview — Amateur
Danny Wuerffel, Destin — Professional
Randy Smith, Crestview — Special Olympics
2000
Kerry Webb, Baker HS — Scholastic
Jason Whitaker, Panama City — Collegiate
Randy Smythe, Fort Walton Beach — Amateur
E.G. Green, Fort Walton Beach — Professional
Renee Bingham, Ft. Walton Beach — Special Olympics
1999
Drew Roberts, Fort Walton Beach HS — Scholastic
Mark Jacobs, Shalimar — Collegiate
Wendy Webb-Ewing Ft. Walton Beach — Amateur
Tom Hammonds, Crestview — Professional
Ashley Meyers, Shalimar — Special Olympics
1998
David Kearley, Niceville HS — Scholastic
E. G. Green, Fort Walton Beach — Collegiate
Savannah Evans, Destin — Amateur
Don Sutton, Pensacola — Professional
Randy Thomas, Crestview — Special Olympics
1997
Jason Pryor, Ft. Walton Beach HS — Scholastic
Danny Wuerffel, Ft. Walton Beach — Collegiate
Marci Clemons, Ft. Walton Beach — Amateur
Mike James, Ft. Walton Beach — Professional
Chad Cogan, Ft. Walton Beach — Special Olympics
1996
Letavious Wilks, Crestview HS – Scholastic
Danny Wuerffel, Fort Walton Beach – Collegiate
Latonya Washington, Paxton – Amateur
Derrick Brooks, Pensacola – Professional
Henry Foster, Crestview – Special Olympics
1995
Brian McCormack, Choctawhatchee HS – Scholastic
Tommy Johnson, Niceville – Collegiate
Robin Cook, Pace – Amateur
Buck Showalter, Pensacola – Professional
Thaddeus D. Baker, Ft. Walton Bch. – Special Olympics
1994
Tinisha Rickman, Fort Walton Beach HS – Scholastic
Joshua Olmstead, Niceville HS – Scholastic
Danton Barto, Niceville – Collegiate
Kim Cross, Shalimar – Amateur
Roy Jones, Jr., Pensacola – Professional
Lawrence Kline, Ft. Walton Bch. – Special Olympics
1993
Ernie “E.G.” Green, Fort Walton Beach HS – Scholastic
Julian Pittman, Niceville HS – Scholastic
Thad Busby, Pace HS – Scholastic
David McCombs, Fort Walton Beach – Collegiate
Marci Clemons, Fort Walton Beach – Amateur
Travis Fryman, Pensacola – Professional
Crystal Gray, Crestview – Special Olympics
1992
Danny Wuerffel, Fort Walton Beach HS– Scholastic
Casey Weldon, Tallahassee – Collegiate
Melissa Miller, Pensacola – Amateur
Jay Bell, Pensacola – Professional
Tejuan Blackshear, Ft. Walton Bch – Special Olympics
1991
Lionel Fayard, Choctawhatchee HS – Scholastic
Chris Bromley, Gainesville – Collegiate
Andrea Hayes, Pensacola – Amateur
Kevin and Mark Miller – Professional
Tina Langley, Fort Walton Beach – Special Olympics
1990
Kendra Malone, Niceville HS – Scholastic
Reggie Slack, Milton – Collegiate
Shane Supple, DeFuniak Springs – Amateur
George Bethune, Fort Walton Beach – Professional
Darrell Nelson, Fort Walton Beach – Special Olympics
1989
Kenny Felder, Niceville HS – Scholastic
Dyron Nix, Fort Walton Beach – Collegiate
Roy Jones, Jr., Pensacola – Amateur
Beth Barr, Pensacola – Amateur
Lewis Billups, Niceville – Professional
Audrey Myers, Mary Esther – Special Olympics
1988
Gene McGuire, Mosley (Panama City) HS – Scholastic
Matt DeFrank, Fort Walton Beach – Collegiate
Betty Wilson, Fort Walton Beach – Amateur
Dick Howser, Tallahassee – Professional
Sam Durm, Crestview – Special Olympics
1987
Emmitt Smith, Escambia (Pensacola) HS – Scholastic
Ricky Thomas, Niceville – Collegiate
Mike Gebhart, Fort Walton Beach – Amateur
Mary Pickett, Fort Walton Beach – Special Olympics
1986
Michele Linihan, Choctawhatchee HS- Scholastic
Neal Anderson, Graceville – Collegiate
Robert Trawick, Shalimar – Amateur
Bob Bean, Fort Walton Beach – Professional
Nathan Edge, Crestview – Special Olympics
1985
Brian McGoldrick, Niceville HS – Scholastic
Phil Bromley, Pensacola – Collegiate
Wayne McSheehy, Fort Walton Beach – Amateur
Kimberly Laskoff, Fort Walton Beach – Professional
Heath Hamilton, Ft. Walton Beach – Special Olympics
1984
Ron Stallworth, Woodham (Pensacola) HS – Scholastic
Billy Risher, Fort Walton Beach – Collegiate
Nancy Raynsford, Fort Walton Beach – Amateur
Sammy Rachels, DeFuniak Springs – Professional
Peggy Brown, Fort Walton Beach – Special Olympics
1983
Mark Kemp, Pensacola – Scholastic
Greg Allen, Milton – Collegiate
Kimberly Laskoff, Fort Walton Beach – Amateur
Mike Rodrique, Fort Walton Beach – Professional
1982
Chris Martello, Baker HS – Scholastic
Dale Fife, Fort Walton Beach – Collegiate
Carlton Tucker, Fort Walton Beach – Amateur
Cliff Lewis, Fort Walton Beach – Professional
1981
Greg Allen, Milton HS – Scholastic
Scotti Madison, Pensacola – Collegiate
Lou Raganella, Fort Walton Beach – Amateur
Jerry Pate, Pensacola – Professional
1980
Vince Martello, Baker HS – Scholastic
Jimmy Jordan, Tallahassee – Collegiate
Wally Woodham, Tallahassee – Collegiate
Freddy Carley, Niceville – Amateur
Amos Fowler, Fort Walton Beach – Professional
1979
Larry Keefe, Choctawhatchee HS – Scholastic
Bob Kurzu, Fort Walton Beach HS – Scholastic
Drew Tucker, Niceville – Collegiate
Frank Sorrels, Niceville – Amateur
Rick Simerly, Niceville – Professional
1978
Mike Rodrique, Choctawhatchee HS– Scholastic
Amos Fowler, Fort Walton Beach – Collegiate
Lou Gregory, Pensacola – Amateur
Leon Bright, Tallahassee – Professional
1977
John Madden, Choctawhatachee HS– Scholastic
Don Parrish, Tallahassee – Collegiate
Bob and Tom Whitehurst, Pensacola – Amateur
Barry Hill, Fort Walton Beach – Professional
1976
Scotti Madison, Tate (Gonzales) HS – Scholastic
Joe Bruner, Fort Walton Beach – Collegiate
Viki Brant, Crestview – Amateur
Burgess Owens, Tallahassee – Professional
1975
Wally Woodham, Leon (Tallahassee) HS – Scholastic
Jamie O’Rourke, Fort Walton Beach – Collegiate
Houston McTear, Baker – Amateur
John James, Panama City – Professional
1974
Ron Enclade, Fort Walton Beach HS – Scholastic
Buddy Brown, Tallahassee – Collegiate
Bill Tolbert, Fort Walton Beach – Amateur
Bill Butler, Pensacola – Professional
1973
Bill Prescott, Fort Walton Beach HS – Scholastic
Rob Spivey, Fort Walton Beach – Collegiate
Donna Maggert, Fort Walton Beach – Amateur
Horace Jones, Pensacola – Professional
1972
James Rose, Fort Walton Beach HS – Scholastic
Jamie O’Rourke, Fort Walton Beach – Collegiate
Downing Gray, Pensacola – Amateur
Guy Dennis, Walnut Hill – Professional
1971
Joe Bruner, Choctawhatchee HS – Scholastic
Artis Gilmore, Chipley – Collegiate
Allen Miller, Pensacola – Amateur
Jackie Burkett, Fort Walton Beach – Professional
1970
Clint Griffith, Baker HS – Scholastic
Ron Jourdan, Pensacola – Collegiate
Tiger Taylor, Valparaiso – Amateur
Don Sutton, Pensacola – Professional

Stay Up To Date

Recieve all the latest news and updates from the All Sports Association